13 - 14 June, 2018 | Melbourne, Australia

Meet the Speakers

Speakers 2018


Elizabeth Warrell
Elizabeth Warrell
General Manager, Finance, Consumer Banking and Wealth
National Australia Bank
Jean Claude De Vera
Jean Claude De Vera
Vice President, Business Services
LafargeHolcim (International)
Nigel McGarrick
Nigel McGarrick
Head of Business Centre
Sydney Water
Tim Johnson
Tim Johnson
Head of Operations Service Delivery
Suncorp
Louise Higgins
Louise Higgins
Chief Financial and Corporate Officer
ABC
Melinda Stewart
Melinda Stewart
Group Head of People Connect
Lend Lease
Suganthi Sivasubramaniam
Suganthi Sivasubramaniam
Head of Business Services
Griffith University
Anna Ng
Anna Ng
Head of HR shared Services
ANZ
Brett Redman
Brett Redman
CFO
AGL Energy
Mirijana Jovic
Mirijana Jovic
General Manager, Shared Services
Auspost
Lori Burdon
Lori Burdon
Director,Portfolio and Change
Queensland Shared Services
Dhiraj Cherian
Dhiraj Cherian
Chief Financial Officer
Panasonic Automotive (International)
Geoff Gruebner
Geoff Gruebner
Head of Global Business Services
BP
Neil Padley
Neil Padley
Head of Finance
Woolworths
Fehraz Fallil
Fehraz Fallil
General Manager, Financial Management and Treasury
iCare
Michael Crouch
Michael Crouch
Head of People Services
Ausgrid
James Galvin
James Galvin
Finance Manager
Sandvik Mining and Construction
Glenda Parata
Glenda Parata
Director, Defence Shared Service Group
New Zealand Defence Force
Greg Watts
Greg Watts
Chief Information Officer
Public Safety Business Agency
Tina Paterson
Tina Paterson
Director, Transformation Management Office
Bupa Australia and New Zealand
Mat Croad
Group Financial Controller
Beca
Mark “Squizz” Squirrell
(Inspirational Speaker)
Heath Preston
Heath Preston
Financial Controller
Ausnet Services
Melissa Hankinson
Melissa Hankinson
Deputy Director, Quality and Service Improvement
University of Canberraa
Niluka Perera
Niluka Perera
Financial Controller
Scope
Jessie Wu
Jessie Wu
Financial Controller, Corporate and Shared Services
Mirvac
Jennie Milne
Jennie Milne
General Manager, Human Resources
RAC
Karma Auden
Karma Auden
Director, Finance and Business Services
University of Canberra
John Hubby
John Hubby
Deputy Secretary, Corporate Services
Department of Family and Community Services
Chris  Howes
Chris Howes
General Manager – Intelligent Process Automation (IPA)
Incitec Pivot Limited
Lara Higson
Lara Higson
General Manager, Business Improvement and Services
MMG Limited
Darren Fewster
Darren Fewster
Executive Director, HR Shared Services
Telstra
Luke  McConnell
Luke McConnell
Head of Transformation and Projects
ANZ
Laura Jones
Laura Jones
Head of Shared Services, People and Culture
UnitingCare Queensland
Glinder Bayley
Head of Finance
AB Foods ANZ
Allan Wong Kam
Allan Wong Kam
CFO
Lumino the Dentist
John Gearing
John Gearing
General Manager, Shared Services, Finance
Queensland Urban Utilities
Matt Rowlands
Matt Rowlands
Head of Shared Services – Finance
Catholic Care
Stewart Munro
Stewart Munro
Assistant Secretary, Service Design and Optimisation
Department of Finance
Mark Ashton
Mark Ashton
General Manager, People Support
The Warehouse
Con Horaitis
Director Environment, Connectivity, and Support Services
Australian Health Practitioner Regulation Agency
Allan J. Ball
Director Consumer & Community Engagement
WCHN (Women and Children’s Health Network)
Theo Theodore
Theo Theodore
Group Chief Financial Officer
RT Health Fund
Michelle Tierney
Michelle Tierney
Executive General Manager, Strategy and Support Services
Manukau Institute of Technology
Owen Lange
National Client Services Manager
Civil Aviation Safety Authorityworths
Peter Tow
Peter Tow
Director, Project Management Office, Fiance and Resources
University of Western Sydney
Sarah Dickson
Head of HR Shared Services
Arup
Michelle Hannan-Brown
Manager Process Engineering
Westpac New Zealand